Staff

Teaching Staff  2017-2018

Role Name
 Headteacher  Mrs Christalla Jamil
 Deputy Headteacher  Mr Ben Statham
 Assistant Headteacher  Mrs Anita Claydon
 Assistant Headteacher  Miss Jane Perryman
Senior Teacher-Consultant Mr Peter Warwick
 Nursery  Mrs Debbie Vinci
 Pink Class Reception  Miss Natalie Michael
 Purple Class Reception  Miss Selma Hassan
 Red Class Year 1  Miss Rebecca Gardner
 Orange Class Year 1  Mr Charles Anderson
 Green Class Year 2  Mr Millard
 Blue Class Year 2  Miss N Judd
 Cerise Class Year 3  Miss Hardy
 Vermilion Class Year 3 Mrs Spence & Miss Perryman
 Cobalt Class Year 4  Mrs Gambuti
 Ivory Class Year 4  Miss Wenlock
 Indigo Class Year 5 Mrs Colocassis
 Umber Class Year 5  Mrs Dalal & Miss McHugh
 Ochre Class Year 6  Miss Goodfellow
 Turquoise Class Year 6 Mr Mannion
Viridian Class Year 6   Mr Theodoulou
 Yellow Class Miss L  Judd
Music  Mrs Parkhouse
 Support Teacher-Rec  Mrs Cummner-Price
 Support Teacher-Yr 4  Mrs Goumal
Trainee Teacher  Miss Megan McGowan-Franklin

Learning Assistants

Role Name
 Nursery Mrs Kristina Rogan
Mrs Filiz Shaban
Reception Ms Gamze Alici
Sarah Dean
Mrs Kelly Lawrence
Miss Helen Morgan
Pauline Farmer
 Year 1 Mrs Bev Stremp
Mrs Tracy Unwin
Mrs Penny Dighton
 Year 2 Mrs Fernandez
Miss Harvey
Mrs Varden
 Year 3 Mrs Tillbrook
Miss Stephens
 Year 4 Mrs Castricone
Miss Koroglu
Ms Meah
Mrs Fitzgerald
 Year 5 Mrs Cody
Miss Palmer
Miss Williamson
 Year 6 Miss J Edwards
Mrs Karagozlu
Mrs Locke
Miss Vardan
 Yellow Class Miss Holiday
Mrs Fahri
Mrs Sheehan
Mrs Karen Parrott
Computing Ms Tina Gibson
 Wave 3 Interventions Miss Michelle Harvey
1st Class@Number Mrs Nursel Varden
 P.E. Mr Tom Blackman
Speech and Language Mrs Beverley Spindle

Support Staff

Role Name
 Parent Support Advisor  Mrs Joan Judd
 Welfare Assistant  Mrs Dawn Edwards
 Office Manager  Mrs Sally-Ann Blair
 Admin Assistant  Mrs Gill Cooke
 Receptionist  Mrs Tracy Murray
 Site Officer  Mr Gary Farbridge
 Assistant Site Officer  Mr Anthony Shaw

Eastfield Staff Login – click here